Spring & Summer Fashion

Spring & Summer Fashion
Spring/Summer Style

Work Style

Work Style
Work Style

Dressing Room

Dressing Room
Dressing Room Diaries

Currently Obsessing Over... {v. 50}

via pinterest (if you know the source let me know!)

Happy day, Friday you beautiful thing you!! Today we're having a sample sale at work to raise money for the American Heart Association Heart Walk- so needless to say I wore some comfy flats because it's going to be crazy! So let's dive into today's obsessions shall we?! :)



{ONE}
I don't know if you've heard, but Tory Burch is having a HUGE private sale and there are some seriously amazing steals! I've wanted this Amanda Hobo forever, and now it's over $100 off! #whatsagirltodo ??


{TWO}
Since leopard is a neutral, this sweater is pretty much a must have addition to your fall wardrobe! (plus these sweaters fit the very best)!


{THREE}
I love everything about the Christmas season, the joy and hope that fills the air gives me serious cheer! You know what else gives me cheer? These Christmas can coolers! Eggnog, Cider... you name it and I will be using these koozies for it!

{FOUR}
Love. Love. Love. Love. Love! There are not enough ways to express how much I absolutely love this sweatshirt! The sparkly bees, the built-in layered look- it's perfect y'all! (Oh yeah, and it's currently 50% off!)


{FIVE}
I'm so happy to be headed home for the weekend- I can't wait to hang out with this girl! It's hard to believe that my baby sister is now a senior in high school #timeflies ! And in proud sister news, Mallory just found out that she's been accepted to the first two colleges she applied to- YAY! She's the smartest, kindest person I know and I'm so excited to see what the Lord has next for her!



And that's all I got folks! :) Hope you have a wonderful weekend! XO

Image Map

3 comments

  1. Must get that leopard sweater ASAP!! And the one with the bees is so cute too... my dad actually keeps bees and makes his own honey so he'd appreciate this haha :)

    xo, Kristina
    http://www.medicineandmanicures.com

    ReplyDelete
  2. Love those can coolers! That would make great Christmas happies for friends and co-workers!

    ReplyDelete
  3. I might have to finally get those TB flip flops I've been wanting!! Now is the time! xo, Biana -BlovedBoston

    ReplyDelete

I love reading your sweet and encouraging words! Thank you for taking time to comment! (I reply by email unless you have a "no-reply" address set up)